Skip to content Skip to sidebar Skip to footer

PRIVACY POLICY FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO GDPR 2016/679

This notice governs the processing of personal data carried out by our company within this website, in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations, in particular, EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter “GDPR”).

Data Controller: Zarabike di Fabio Bovi

Headquarters: Via Celestino Iotti, 74 – Luzzara (RE), 42045 – Italy

Contacts and contact details: info@zarabike.com

The Data Controller is responsible to you for the lawful and correct use of your personal data and may be contacted for any information or request regarding such processing.

Privacy Policy

This page describes how the site is managed with regard to the processing of the personal data of users who consult it.

This information is provided pursuant to the new GDPR 2016/679 on the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services accessible by electronic means from the address: https://www.zarabike.com/

The information is provided only for the website in question and not for any other websites that may be consulted by the user via links. The indications provided below concern in particular the collection of personal data on the Internet, with the aim of identifying the minimum measures that must be implemented in respect of the persons concerned in order to guarantee the fairness and lawfulness of such practices.

Place of data processing

The processing operations connected to the Web services on this site take place at the aforementioned premises and are carried out only by employees, collaborators or persons in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the Web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties where this is necessary for that purpose.

Data, purpose and legal basis

The computer systems and programs used to operate the site collect certain personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols (e.g. IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, URI -Uniform Resource Identifier- addresses of the resources requested, time of the request, method used to submit the request to the server, size of the file obtained in response, numerical code regarding the status of the response from the server – successful, error, etc.- and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and computer environment). Although this information is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, by its nature it could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, enable users to be identified.

This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information not associated with any user identification data on the use of the site and to check its correct operation and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain liability in the event of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the Site.

The optional, explicit and voluntary forwarding of your personal data (name, surname, telephone number, e-mail address, etc.) to the address indicated on this site or by filling in the form for requesting a quote or for further information on our activity, entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to reply to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Treatment modes

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, unless the same information is processed elsewhere by the same Data Controller. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use in compliance with the obligations to comply with minimum security measures.

In any case, upon withdrawal of consent, the data will no longer be processed.

We also inform you of the following rights you may have vis-à-vis the data controller:

Right to request access to your personal data (Art. 15).

Right to rectification (Art. 16) or right to erasure of personal data (Art. 17).

Right to restriction (Art. 18) or right to object to processing (Art. 21).

Right to data portability (Art. 20).

Right to withdraw consent given for one or more specific purposes, at any time, without prejudice to processing carried out before consent was withdrawn (Art. 7).

Right to lodge a complaint with the Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (Art. 77).

Requests for the exercise of the rights set out in this notice, including, in particular, the right to cancellation and the right to withdraw consent given should be addressed directly to the Controller at the following email address: info@zarabike.com

Sign up for our newsletter!

Hello, we are Zarabike

Tilting-trike, an immersive experience that turns your commute into a journey.

headquarters

Via Celestino Iotti, 74
Luzzara (RE), 42045 – Italy

ZARABIKE © 2024 – All Rights Reserved – P.IVA: 02884550357 – Made by 🚀QUANTIK®